YearMenWomenJuniorsWheelchair
2012Chang Jun Lin (TPE)
2011Dennis Orcullo (PHI)
2010Karl Boyes (GBR)
2008Ralf Souquet (GER)
2007Ronnie Alcano (PHI)
2005Chia-Ching Wu (TPE)Emil Schranz (AUT)
2004Efren Reyes (PHI)** Not Played *** Not Played **Kurt Deklerck (BEL)
2003** Not Played **** Not Played **** Not Played **Henrik Larsson (SWE)
YearMenWomenJuniorsWheelchair
2018Joshua Filler (GER)Han Yu (CHN)Boys U/19 - Yip Kin Long (HK)**
Boys U17 - Parris Mahkeal (USA)
Girls - Chia-Hua Chen (TPE)
2017Carlo Biado (PHI)Chen Siming (CHN)Boys U/19 - Gorst Fedor (RUS)Fred Dinsmore (IRL)
Boys U17 - Sanjin Pehlivanovic (BIH)
Girls - Tkach Kristina (RUS)
2016Albin Ouschan (AUT)Han Yu (CHN)Boys U/19 - De Jing Kong (CHN)Henrik Larsson (SWE)
Boys U17 - Xiao Huai Zheng (CHN)
Girls - Chia-Hua Chen (TPE)
2015Ko Pin Yi (TPE)Liu Sha Sha (CHN)Boys U/19 - Long Ze Huang (CHN)
Boys U17 - Daniel Maciol (POL)
Girls - Chezka Centeno (PHI)
2014Niels Feijen (NED)Liu Sha-Sha (CHN)Boys U/19 - Aloysius Yapp (SIN)Henrik Larsson (SWE)
Boys U/17 - Kong De Jing (CHN)
Girls - Liu Yu Chen (CHN)
2013Thorsten Hohmann (GER)Han Yu (CHN)Boys - Ko,Ping Chung (TPE)Jouni Tähti (FIN)
Girls - Natashia Seroshtan (RUS)
2012Darren Appleton (GBR)Kelly Fisher (GBR)Boys - LIU, Cheng-Chieh (TPE)LARSSON, Henrik (SWE)
Girls - KHODJAEVA, Kamila (BEL)
2011Yukio Akagariyama (JPN)Zhu Qing Bi (CHN)Boys - Marek Kudlik (POL)Jouni Tahti (FIN)
Girls - Oliwia Czuprynska (POL)
2010Francisco Bustamante (PHI)Fu Xiaofang (CHN)Boys - Francisco Sanchez-Ruiz (ESP) Jouni Tähti (FIN)
Girls - Brittany Bryant (CAN)
2009** Not Played **Liu Sha-Sha (CHN)Boys - Ruslan Chinahov (RUS) and
Girls - Keng-Chun Lin (TPE)
2008** Not Played **Yuan Chun-Lin (TPE)Boys - Ko, Pin Yi (TPE) Aaron Aragon (USA)
Girls - Brittany Bryant (CAN)
2007Daryl Peach (GBR)Xiao Ting Pan (CHN)Boys - Ko, Pin Yi (TPE) Henrik Larsson (SWE)
Girls - Mary Rakin (USA)
2006Ronnie Alcano (PHI)Kim Ga Young (KOR)Boys - Yu-Lun Wu (TPE) ** Not Played **
Girls - Mary Rakin (USA)
2005Chia-Ching Wu (TPE)** Not Played **Boys - Yu-Lun Wu (TPE) Fred Dinsmore (IRL)
Girls - Jasmin Ouschan (AUT)
2004Alex Pagulayan (CAN)Kim Ga Young (KOR)Boys - Yu-Lun Wu (TPE) Shou-Wei Chu (TPE)
Girls - Meng-Meng Zhou (CHN)
2003Thorsten Hohmann (GBR)** not played **Vilmos Foeldes (HUN)Henrik Larsson (SWE)
2002Earl Strickland (USA)Hsin-Mei Liu (TPE)Ying-Chieh (TPE)Jounu Tähti (FIN)
2001Mika Immonen (FIN)Allison Fisher (GBR)Brian Naithani (GER)
2000Fong-Pang Chao (TPE)Julie Kelly (IRL)Dimitri Jungo (SUI)Fred Dinsmore (IRL)
1999Efren Reyes (PHI), Nick Varner (USA)Hsin-Mei Liu (TPE)Hui-Chan Lu (TPE)Bob Calderon (USA)
1998Kunihiko Takahashi (JPN)Allison Fisher (GBR)Hui-Chan Lu (TPE)
1997Johnny Archer (USA)Allison Fisher (GBR)Christian Goetemann (GER)
1996Ralf Souquet (GER)Allison Fisher (GBR)Kung-Chang Huang (TPE)
1995Oliver Ortmann (GER)Gerda Hofstatter (AUT)Kung-Chang Huang (TPE)
1994Takeshi Okumura (JPN)Ewa Mataya-Laurance (SWE)Jorn Kjolaas (NOR)
1993Fong-Pang Chao (TPE)Loree Jon Jones (USA)Hui-Kai Hsia (TPE)
1992Johnny Archer (USA)Franziska Stark (GBR)Hui-Kai Hsia (TPE)
1991Earl Strickland (USA)Robin Bell (USA)
1990Earl Strickland (USA)Robin Bell (USA)
YearMenWomen
2015Ko Pin Yi (TPE)
2013Rubilen Amit (PHI)
2012Gay Young Kim (KOR)
2011Huidji See (NED)Kelly Fisher (GBR)
2010Jasmin Ouschan (AUT)
2009Mika Immonen (FIN)Rubilen Amit (PHI)
2008Darren Appleton (GBR)
YearChampion
2018Gabi Visoiu (ROU)
2017Sebastian Giumelli (ARG)
2016William DeYonker (USA)
2015Gabi Visoiu (ROU)
2014Nick Nikolaidis (CAN)
2013Andy Segal (USA)
2012Andy Segal (USA)
2011Andy Segal (USA)
2008Jamey Gray (USA)
2007Andy Segal (USA)
2006Tom Rossman (USA)
2005Mike Massey (USA)
2004Lukasz Szywala (POL)
2003Mike Massey (USA)
2002Mike Massey (USA)
2001Charles Darling (USA)
2000Mike Massey (USA)
YearChampion
2018Men: Dmitry Belozerov (UKR)
2018Women: Ekatyryna Perepechaeva (BEL)
2006Pavel Mekhovov (RUS)
2005Yury Paschinsky (RUS)
2003Yaroslav Vinokur (UKR)
2002Ilya Kirichkov (RUS)
2001Kanibek Saghyndkov (KAZ)
2000Evgeny Stalev (RUS)
1999Evgeny Stalev (RUS)
YearChampion
2010Oliver Ortmann (GER)
2008Niels Feijen (NED)
2007Oliver Ortmann (GER)
2006Thorsten Hohmann (GER)

Upcoming Events

Nov
20
Wed
2019
all-day Cyclop World Championships – Cyprus
Cyclop World Championships – Cyprus
Nov 20 – Nov 24 all-day
WPA Worls Championships Youth – U17 / U19 / Girls Arrival / accreditation 20.11.2019 Matches 21.11.2019 / 23.11.2019 Departure 24.11.2019
Dec
10
Tue
2019
all-day Mens World 9-Ball Championships ...
Mens World 9-Ball Championships ...
Dec 10 – Dec 17 all-day
Qualifiers: 10, 11 & 12 December Player’s Meeting: 13 December Stage 2: 14, 15, 16 & 17 December

Newsletter Signup!

Like Our Facebook Page